Shorebite

Tides near Wildwood, New Jersey

High and low tides today, Saturday, October 10, at the 8 NOAA tide stations closest to Wildwood. Tap a station for its full chart, the week ahead, currents, an hourly fishing forecast and the marine forecast.

West Wildwood, Grassy Sound1.1 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 2:45 AM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:45 AM 5.3 ft
  • ▼ 3:12 PM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 9:03 PM 4.8 ft
Wildwood Crest, ocean pier1.2 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 1:40 AM 0.0 ft
  • ▲ 7:56 AM 5.3 ft
  • ▼ 2:11 PM 0.0 ft
  • ▲ 8:15 PM 4.8 ft
Wildwood Crest, Sunset Lake1.5 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 2:21 AM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:40 AM 5.6 ft
  • ▼ 2:48 PM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:58 PM 5.1 ft
Old Turtle Thorofare, RR. bridge2.3 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 2:44 AM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:44 AM 5.4 ft
  • ▼ 3:11 PM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 9:02 PM 4.9 ft
Nummy Island, Grassy Sound Channel2.6 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 2:19 AM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:20 AM 5.1 ft
  • ▼ 2:46 PM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:38 PM 4.6 ft
Swain Channel, Taylor Sound2.7 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 2:14 AM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:43 AM 5.6 ft
  • ▼ 2:41 PM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 9:01 PM 5.0 ft
Cape May Harbor5.1 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 1:53 AM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:21 AM 5.6 ft
  • ▼ 2:20 PM 0.1 ft
  • ▲ 8:39 PM 5.1 ft
Stone Harbor, Great Channel5.2 miles from Wildwood
  • ▼ 2:32 AM 0.2 ft
  • ▲ 8:44 AM 5.2 ft
  • ▼ 3:01 PM 0.2 ft
  • ▲ 8:59 PM 4.7 ft

The closest NOAA tide station to Wildwood is West Wildwood, Grassy Sound, 1.1 miles away. The same high tide reaches these stations up to 49 minutes apart, and peaks anywhere from 5.1 ft to 5.6 ft, so use the station closest to where you'll be.

Get West Wildwood, Grassy Sound tides by email every Thursday, with a heads-up before the best low tides and when warnings are issued.

Beaches, ramps and marinas near Wildwood

Beaches

Boat ramps

Fishing piers and docks

Distances from the tide station. Places from © OpenStreetMap contributors; links open in Google Maps.

Nearby towns

All New Jersey tide stations